Hi Doctor , I got my complete metabolic

Dear Doctor: Hi Doctor ,
I got my complete metabolic panel test done yesterday and the values of the following parameters are high :-
1. Total Protein (9.8) range (6.5 - 8.6)
2. Alk Phosphate (152) range (38 - 126)
3. Calcium (10.4) range (8.4 - 10.2)
4.Bilirubin Total ( 0.5) range (0.2 - 1.3)
5. Creatinine - 1.2 range ( 0.7 - 1.3)
6. Vitamin D levels ( 25 Hydroxy Total value = 28 ) ( reference value = 30 to 100)

Two and half months back the values were :-

1. Total Protein (9.3) range (6.5 - 8.6)
2. Alk Phosphate (133) range (38 - 126)
3. Calcium (9.8) range (8.4 - 10.2)
4.Bilirubin Total ( 0.5) range (0.2 - 1.3)
5. Creatinine - 1 range ( 0.7 - 1.3)
6. WBC Count = 6.3 ( range 4.3 - 10)
7. RBC Count = 4.97 ( range 4.5 - 5.4)

I am 39 years old , have hypothyroid and on hypothyroid medicine . Apart from this I take psychiatric drug Venzaflexine 150 mg
I am really worried with the above values . One more important thing is that currently I am in USA and during winter I am exposed very less to sunlight . Please suggest is this a serious issue / possible diagnosis . What needs to be done?

  • 1433 Days ago

Related Questions

Respected Sir, My son suffered with alopecia, it can be treated with ayurvedic tretment system. if yes then what is the treatment and where we take it. Thanks, With Regards, Ramesh

  • 146 Days ago

Sir, I am suffering from Fibroadrenma in both breasts.. Is there any ayurvedic treatment available for this in kolkata?? I don't want any surgery... Is there any ayurvedic medicines available which can cure this?

  • 181 Days ago

I have chronic ceviar constipition and ceviar sinusitis and brochal asthma problem since last 20 years. In various places I have been treated for disease. Like CMC VELLORE, APPPOLI CHENNAI,, BEST Gastroenterlogist Institute Medi india hospital. A..?

  • 232 Days ago

Hi Need a detailed body/dosha analysis of my body by an Ayurvedic doctor. Need recommendations on daily routine, diet, supplement/ayurvedic med and exercise chart. Symptoms: flatulence, motion urges after meals and male fertility related query.

  • 242 Days ago