Hi Doctor , I got my complete metabolic

Dear Doctor: Hi Doctor ,
I got my complete metabolic panel test done yesterday and the values of the following parameters are high :-
1. Total Protein (9.8) range (6.5 - 8.6)
2. Alk Phosphate (152) range (38 - 126)
3. Calcium (10.4) range (8.4 - 10.2)
4.Bilirubin Total ( 0.5) range (0.2 - 1.3)
5. Creatinine - 1.2 range ( 0.7 - 1.3)
6. Vitamin D levels ( 25 Hydroxy Total value = 28 ) ( reference value = 30 to 100)

Two and half months back the values were :-

1. Total Protein (9.3) range (6.5 - 8.6)
2. Alk Phosphate (133) range (38 - 126)
3. Calcium (9.8) range (8.4 - 10.2)
4.Bilirubin Total ( 0.5) range (0.2 - 1.3)
5. Creatinine - 1 range ( 0.7 - 1.3)
6. WBC Count = 6.3 ( range 4.3 - 10)
7. RBC Count = 4.97 ( range 4.5 - 5.4)

I am 39 years old , have hypothyroid and on hypothyroid medicine . Apart from this I take psychiatric drug Venzaflexine 150 mg
I am really worried with the above values . One more important thing is that currently I am in USA and during winter I am exposed very less to sunlight . Please suggest is this a serious issue / possible diagnosis . What needs to be done?

  • 607 Days ago

Related Questions

Hi, I used to have pimples in my college time. But later on they started appearing on my scalp since 3 years. I've visited more than ten allopathy doctors till now but couldn't found solution till now. They keep on coming after I stop allopathy medi..?

  • 8 Days ago

I have been diagnosed with vertigo. I want to get cured in a completely natural way

  • 9 Days ago

I have been having irregular periods since May onwards, mostly every alternate month.. period is delayed, I am under homel treatment from 2 months.My History - since Puberty I have had hormonal imbalance issues. MOstly heavy periods and I had taken a..?

  • 13 Days ago

Dear Doctor, I have been suffering from lower back pain for last 5-6 months( L5-S1 little damaged). I have been on homeopathy medication continuously and also doing excercises advised by physiotherapist at home. I am getting better. But it is taking..?

  • 23 Days ago